HHS
Volleyball » Schedule

Schedule

 

 

Day     Date    Location                    Opponent(s)                          Time(s)

Tues     8/14     Hephzibah                   *Hephzibah                             5:00 pm (Vars)

Thurs   8/16     Augusta Prep               Augusta Prep                           5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Sat       8/18     Grovetown HS            JV play date                             8:00 am until

Tues     8/21     Harlem                        *Laney & Augusta Eagles        5:00 pm (Vars) & 7:00 pm (Vars)

Thurs   8/23     Harlem                        CCHS & Aug. Christian          5:00 pm (Vars) & 7:00 pm (Vars)

Tues     8/28     Grovetown HS            GTHS & ARC                         5:00 pm (Vars & JV) & 6:00 (Vars & JV)

Thurs   8/30     Evans HS                     Evans & RCTCM                    5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Wed     9/5      Harlem                        *Westside                                5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Tues     9/11     RCTCM                      *RCTCM                                 5:00 pm (Vars)

Thurs   9/13     Greenbrier                   Statesboro & Greenbrier          6:00 pm (Vars & JV) & 7:00 pm (Vars & JV)

Tues     9/18     A.R. Johnson              *A.R. Johnson                         5:00 pm (Vars)

Thurs   9/20     Harlem                        Evans                                       5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Mon     9/24     Augusta Christian        Augusta Christian                    5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Tues     9/25     Harlem                        *Glenn Hills                            5:00 pm (Vars)

Thurs   9/27     Lakeside                      Lakeside & ARC                     5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Tues     10/2     Josey                           *Josey                                      5:00 pm (Vars)

Tues     10/9     Harlem                        *Butler                                     5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 (Vars)

Thurs   10/11   Harlem                        GTHS & Augusta Prep            5:00 pm (Vars & JV) & 7:00 pm (Vars & JV)

Sat       10/13   Westside                      *AREA TOURNAMENT       TBA           

Tues     10/16   St. Marks UMC           Augusta Eagles                        5:00 pm (JV) & 6:00 pm (Vars)

Sat       10/20   TBA                             1st round State Playoffs

 
   

 


* - Indicates Area match

Coaches: Scott Hawkins, Katie Gemmill, Kimberly Poss, Taylor Planz

Principal: D. Perez

AD: M. Boiter